Spring 2021 Undergraduate Courses

                                            Undergraduate

HISTORY MAJOR COURSES

SPRING 2021

(subject to change)

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMH 2020-2

History of the U.S. since 1877

Asynch.

 

 

Martinez

AMH 2020-3

History of the U.S. since 1877

Asynch.

                    

 

Martinez

AMH 2020-4

History of the U.S. since 1877

ONLINE

ONLINE

ONLINE

Koslow

AMH 2020-5

History of the U.S. since 1877

Synch.

MWF                      

12:00-12:50

Varga

AMH 2020-6

History of the U.S. since 1877

Asynch.

 

 

Mikkelsen

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMH 3351-1

US Political History to 1877

Asynch.

 

 

Mooney

AMH 3352-1

US Political History: 1877-Present

Asynch.

 

 

Mooney

AMH 3544-1

U.S. & Vietnam 1941-75

Asynch.

 

 

Mikkelsen

AMH 3930-1

Environmental Policy

Synch.

TR

9:45-11:00

Doel

AMH 3930-2

Racial Violence in America

MW Asynch

F Synch.

12:00-12:50

Martinez

AMH 3930-3

US since 2000

Synch.

TR

1:20-2:35

Renfro

AMH 3930-4

Mass Incarceration

Synch.

TR

9:45-11:00

Renfro

AMH 4172-1

The Civil War Era

Asynch.

 

 

Mooney

AMH 4220-1

US Progressive Era: 1890-1920

Synch.

TR

9:45-11:00

Piehler

AMH 4684-1

Women & Children in the Civil Rights Movement

Synch.

T

3:00-5:50

Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASH 3100-1

History of Asia

Asynch.

 

 

McLin

ASH 3230-1

Middle East Research

Synch.

TR

1:20-2:35

Hanley

ASH 3930-1

Contemporary Asia

Synch.

TR

4:50-6:05

Liebeskind

ASH 3930-2

Modern Turkey

Synch.

TR

3:05-4:20

Ozok-Gundogan

ASH 4223-1

Modern Middle East

Synch.

TR

4:50-6:05

Ozok-Gundogan

 

 

 

 

 

 

EUH 3205-1

19th Century Europe

Asynch.

 

 

Lewis

EUH 3206-1

20th Century Europe

Synch.

MWF

10:40-11:30

Thomas

EUH 3530-1

England, Empire and Commonwealth

Asynch.

 

 

Upchurch

EUH 3930-1

Robin Hood

Synch.

Tr

9:45-11:00

Dodds

EUH 3930-2

Blood, Sex and Death

Synch.

TR

11:30-12:45

McClive

EUH 3930-3

CSI: Old Regime

Synch.

MW

6:35-7:50

McClive

EUH 4144-1

Reformation

Synch.

TR

11:35-12:50

Scholz

EUH 4332-1

Balkans since 1700

Asynch.

 

 

Grant

EUH 4465-1

Weimar and Nazi Germany

Synch.

TR

11:35-12:50

Stoltzfus

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIS 3205-1

LGBTQ History

Synch.

MWF

10:40-11:30

Upchurch

HIS 3464-1

History of Science

Asynch.

 

 

Beebe

HIS 3491-1

Medicine and Society

Synch.

TR

9:45-11:00

Gabriel

HIS 4164-1

Digital History

Asynch.

 

 

Koslow

HIS 4930-1

Modern Ideologies

Asynch.

 

 

Gellately

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIS 4935-1

SR SEM: WWI in the Middle East

Synch.

R

9:00-12:00

Ozok-Gundogan

HIS 4935-2

SR SEM: World of the Crusades

Synch.

TR

3:05-4:20

Palmer

HIS 4935-3

SR SEM: Crimes of the Powerful & Civil Resistance

Synch.

W

3:00-6:00

Stoltzfus

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAH 3930-1

Cultural Heritage of Latin America

Synch.

MW

3:05-4:20

Holley-Kline

LAH 4430-1

History of Mexico

Asynch.

 

 

Holley-Kline

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOH 1023-1

Modern World to 1815

Synch.

TR

9:45-11:00

Scholz

WOH 1030-1

Modern World since 1815

Synch.

MWF

12:00-12:50

Tobias

WOH 3930-1

Space: A History

Synch.

MWF

1:20-2:10

Doel

WOH 3930-2

Cold War Science & Technology

Synch.

MWF

10:40-11:30

Doel

WHO 3930-3

Refugees

Synch.

W

3:35-6:35

Scholz

 

 

 

 

 

09.15.2020

title-inside title-centered
2