Fall 2022 Undergraduate Courses

                                            Undergraduate

     HISTORY MAJOR COURSES

 Fall 2022

(subject to change)

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMH 2020-1

History of the U.S. since 1877

HWC 2100

TR

11:35-12:50

Robbins

AMH 2020-2

History of the U.S. since 1877

HWC 2401

MWF

12:00-12:50

Vos

AMH 2020-3

History of the U.S. since 1877

BEL 180

MWF

1:20-2:10

Zhang

AMH 2020-5

History of the U.S. since 1877

ONLINE

ONLINE

Asynchronous

Martinez

AMH 2020-6

History of the U.S. since 1877

BEL 030

MWF

10:40-11:30

Piehler

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMH 3374-1

Energy: A History

HCB 312

TR

4:530-6:05

Doel

AMH 3540-1

U.S. Military History

BEL 030

MW

4:50-6:05

Creswell

AMH 3544-1

U.S. & Vietnam

BEL 001

W

5:30-8:30

Mikkelsen

AMH 3930-1

African-American History Through Film

BEL 003

TR

9:45-11:00

Jones

AMH 3930-3

Racial Violence in the U.S.

BEL 033

MWF

9:20-10:10

Martinez

AMH 3930-2

Technology and Change

HCB 208

TR

11:35-12:50

Doel

AMH 4511-1

U.S. 20th-Century Foreign Relations

BEL 48

MW

3:05-4:20

Creswell

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASH 3440-1

Japanese History

BEL 030

MWF

12:00-12:50

Shi

ASH 4223-1

Modern Middle East

BEL 003

MW

3:05-4:20

Ozok-Gundogan

 

 

 

 

 

 

EUH 2000-1

Ancient and Medieval Civilizations

ONLINE

ONLINE

Asynchronous

Dodds

EUH 3205-1

19th-Century Europe

ONLINE

ONLINE

Asynchronous

Williamson

EUH 3205-2

19th-Century Europe

LSB 006

MWF

12:00-12:50

Hackett

EUH 3293-1

20th-Century Europe Through Film

BEL 033

MWF

1:20-2:10

Oaks

EUH 3530-1

England, the Empire, and the Commonwealth

BEL 033

MWF

12:00-12:50

Raber

EUH 4140-1

Renaissance

BEL 033

MWF

10:40-11:30

Palmer

EUH 4144-1

Reformation

BEL 001

MW

3:05-4:20

Scholz

EUH 4241-1

The Holocaust

HCB 208

TR

9:45-11:00

Gellately

EUH 4452-1

The French Revolution, 1715-95

TBA/ ONLINE

 

Asynchronous

McClive

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIS 3263-1

Pirates and Patriots in the Atlantic

BEL 001

R

5:15-8:15

Wood

HIS 4065-1

Public History

HCB 312

MWF

10:40-11:30

Koslow

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIS 4935-1

SR SEM: Refugees in History

BEL 404

W

12:00-2:45

Scholz

HIS 4935-2

SR SEM: U.S. Cultural History

BEL 404

W

3:00-5:45

Mooney

HIS 4935-3

SR SEM: Claudine Rouge

BEL 404

R

3:00-5:45

McClive

HIS 4935-4

SR SEM: Contemporary Asia

BEL 404

M

3:00-5:45

Liebeskind

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAH 3411-1

History of Mexico, Central America, Caribbean

BEL 003

TR

11:35-12:50

Herrera

LAH 4723-1

Race and Class in Latin America

BEL 001

TR

3:05-4:20

Herrera

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOH 2023-1

Modern World to 1815

WJB 2004

TR

9:45-11:00

Scholz

WOH 2030-1

Modern World Since 1815

BEL 180

MWF

12:00-12:50

Smookler

 

 

 

 

 

2.18.2022